The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

$$$$|View on mapBuena Park, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites
$$$$

Overview

Buena Park hotel near Knott's Berry Farm with spacious family suites

Location & Nearby Attractions

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites sits across from the Pirate's Dinner Adventure and is a 15-minute walk from Knott's Berry Farm. Guests can reach Medieval Times Dinner and Tournament in 5 minutes on foot, and Disneyland is 7 miles away. The hotel's location on 7555 Beach Blvd puts guests within walking distance of Porto's Bakery, Starbucks, and multiple restaurants.

Family Suites & Accommodations

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites offers larger family suites compared to local competitors, including two-bedroom layouts with three queen beds and two bathrooms. These suites provide space for families visiting nearby amusement parks, with separate sleeping areas and multiple bathrooms. The property also includes rooms with sofa beds to accommodate additional guests.

On-Site Recreation & Amenities

The hotel has a heated outdoor swimming pool and a hot tub open year-round for guest relaxation. On-site recreational activities include ping pong and billiards tables. The property also offers guest laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk.

Dining & Breakfast

A daily complimentary breakfast is served for guests, including make-your-own waffles, toast, bagels, yogurt, cereal, and oatmeal. The breakfast area provides four waffle irons and a toaster for guest use. Coffee, juice, and tea are also available during breakfast hours.

Business & Event Facilities

The hotel has flexible meeting space accommodating up to 80 guests, with dedicated event planners for meetings and corporate events. Business travelers can use the fax and photocopying services available at the front desk. The property also offers vending machines for snacks and drinks.

  • Location: Across from Pirate's Dinner Adventure, 15-minute walk to Knott's Berry Farm
  • Rooms: Two-bedroom suites with 3 queen beds and 2 bathrooms
  • Dining: Daily complimentary breakfast with make-your-own waffles
  • Recreation: Heated outdoor pool, hot tub, ping pong, and billiards
  • Business: Meeting space for 80 guests with dedicated event planners
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Year renovated:2008
Number of rooms:27
Former name
Inn & Suites Buena Park
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard King Room
  • Room size:

    280 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Standard Queen Room
  • Room size:

    280 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Suite
  • Room size:

    280 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Coffee machine
  • Heating
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

On-site parking lot

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Check-in/ Check-out

Express check-in/ -out

Services

  • Laundry

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

💵 Lowest room price 129 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.0 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 10.6 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Long Beach, LGB

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
7555 Beach Boulevard, Buena Park, California, United States of America, 90620
Map view
7555 Beach Boulevard, Buena Park, California, United States of America, 90620
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Broadway Theatre
Pirates Dinner Adventure
100 yd
7662 Beach Blvd
Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament
100 yd
Restaurant
Starbucks
100 yd
Restaurant
Denny's
100 yd
Restaurant
Subway
100 yd
Restaurant
Wendy's
100 yd
Restaurant
Jaws Tpk At The Source Oc Mall
100 yd
Restaurant
Flame Broiler
100 yd
Restaurant
Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt
100 yd
Restaurant
Nam Vietnamese Eatery
200 yd

Reviews of The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

6.9 /10
Nice
1301 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
You can always visit one of the highly rated attractions, Pirates Dinner Adventure, placed 300 feet from the The Buena Park Hotel & Suites. Other sights that are worth your while are Knott's Berry Farm (0.9 miles from the property) as well as Supreme Scream (1.1 miles away).
Which landmarks are closest to The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
Guests of The Buena Park Hotel & Suites can visit knott's Soak City Water Park (900 feet from the accommodation), or Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament placed 6 minutes' walk away.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the Buena Park hotel?
Unfortunately, the hotel does not have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in Medieval Times and Rock & Brews Buena Park restaurants placed within a 5-minute walk from the property.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
Guests of the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites can check in from 4 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM. late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property.
What are the booking prices at the 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
The prices at the 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites start from $102.
What payment methods are accepted in the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
At the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites, guests can pay using сash, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types provided by the Buena Park hotel?
The Buena Park hotel provides such room types as Two-Bedroom Suite, Deluxe Queen Room, and Queen Suite.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
Some rooms of the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a coffeemaker
  • a couch set
  • a writing table
  • high-speed internet
  • blackout drapes
  • a sitting area
  • a flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • cable channels
  • coffee and tea making facilities
  • air conditioning
Are there any business facilities featured at the hotel?
For business travelers the hotel offers a 24/7 business center and a conference space as well as a fax machine and complimentary wireless internet access.
Is swimming pool available at the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites?
Yes, the affordable 3-star The Buena Park Hotel & Suites features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room